Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/data/24/2/7/42/2659857/user/2919843/cgi-bin/.php/sessions/sess_ca6ae51bab81ad40c0f09f0150800eb8, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28) in /data/24/2/7/42/2659857/user/2919843/htdocs/wordpress1/wp-content/plugins/constant-contact-api/functions.php on line 5
2011 Winners | 29th Annual Manchester Antique & Classic Car Show

2011 Winners

2011 Winners

Best In Show: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Stanley Cryz
Best Paint Job: Good News Garage
Vehicle Most Likely To Get A Ticket: 1983 Ferrari Model 308, Derek Beaulieu
Club Participation: Hudson Club
Oscar V. Johnson: 1953 Mack L Fire Truck, Barbara & Tom Truex

Class A
1st Place: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Stanley Cryz
2nd Place: 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Ray Papandrea
3rd Place: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, John Scipione

Class A1
1st Place: 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Leslie Barnard
2nd Place: 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Ken Dente
3rd Place: 1964 Chverolet Corvette Convertible, Jay & Pamela Green

Class A2
1st Place: 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Carol Whitford
2nd Place: 1979 Chevy L-82 Corvette C-3 T-Top, Norman Huffstater Jr.
3rd Place: 1977 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Joseph Dufresne

Class A3
1st Place: 1985 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Thom Broadhead

Class AA
1st Place: 1952 Mercedes Benz 220 4 Door Sedan, Nancy Schlemminger
2nd Place: 1952 Mercedes Benz Cabriolet A Cabrolet, Jesse Torregrossa
3rd Place: 1959 Mercedes 190SL Roadster Open, Morris Salame

Class AA1
1st Place: 1958 Mercedes 300SL Roadster, Lang Wheeler
2nd Place: 1965 Mercedes 230SL Convertible, Dorothy Baronas

Class AA2
1st Place: 1972 MB 350 SL 2 dr convertible, Peter Ohlweiler

Class AA3
1st Place: 1961 Mercedes 1906 4 Door Sedan, Robert Paquette

Class AA4
1st Place: 1984 Mercedes Benz 230E 4 door (W123), Al & Judy Faust

Class B
1st Place: 1909 Cadillac Model 30 Demi-Tonneau, Malcolm McNair
2nd Place: 1938 Cadillac La Salle Sedan, Nicholas Petry

Class B1
1st Place: 1952 Cadillac Series 62 4 Door Sedan, George Rehkamp
2nd Place: 1962 GM Series 62 Convertible, Joseph Strouse
3rd Place: 1952 Cadillac Series 62 Sedan, David & Nancy DiTommaso

Class B2
1st Place: 1976 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham, Howard Lamberton

Class B3
1st Place: 1976 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible, C Irving
2nd Place: 1979 Cadillac Eldorado Biaritz 2 Door Sedan, George Irving

Class C
1st Place: 1935 Hudson Custom Deluxe Convertible, Carl Weber
2nd Place: 1916 Hudson 14763 Touring Car, Jerre Hoffman
3rd Place: 1937 Hudson Terraplane Utility Coupe, David Tuttle

Class D
1st Place: 1941 Packard 160 4 Door, Paul McCaffrey
2nd Place: 1983 Oldsmobile Olds/Hurst Hurst, Keith Vandale
3rd Place: 1950 Oldsmobile Futuramic 88 Wagon, Joseph Blair

Class D1
1st Place: 1953 Jeep Willys Open, Martin Coleman

Class DD
1st Place: 1959 Lotus Elite S-1 Type 14 Coupe, Joseph Marchione
2nd Place: 1963 Austin Healey MK II – BJ7 Convertible, Richard Duperey
3rd Place: 1963 Morris Minor Traveller Mini City

Class DD1
1st Place: 1973 Triumph TR-6 Open-Conv, Connie TerBush
2nd Place: 1974 Triumph TR6 Open, Diana Stanley
3rd Place: 1974 Triumph Stag, Rob Folia

Class DD2
1st Place: 1954 Bentley R-type Saloon, Paul & Christina McCaffrey
2nd Place: 1925 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost iccadilly Roadster, Ernest Smith
3rd Place: 1921 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost Tourer, John Parker, III

Class E
1st Place: 1911 Cole Cole 30 Q Touring, William Fagan
2nd Place: 1931 Studebaker Commander Sedan, John Rodhouse
3rd Place: 1929 Reo Flying Cloud Sport Coupe, Chuck Solger

Class EE
1st Place: 1953 MG TD Open, Gilbert Langswager
2nd Place: 1947 MG TC Roadster, Gary Dolderer
3rd Place: 1952 MG TD Roadster, Bruce Cox

Class EE1
1st Place: 1974 MG B GT 2 Door, Sue & Lloyd Potter
2nd Place: 1967 MG MGB GT Coupe, Joseph Blair
3rd Place: 1966 MG B Convertible, George Herschell

Class F
1st Place: 1930 Ford A Town Sedan, George Stokinger
2nd Place: 1929 Ford A Todor, Wayne Draper
3rd Place: 1931 Ford A 4 Dr Sedan, Doug Linden

Class FF
1st Place: 1957 Saab 2 Dr, Bruce Welch
2nd Place: 1970 BMW 2002 Sedan, Matt Arki
3rd Place: 1959 Lancia Appia Convertible, Barry Lamson

Class FF1
1st Place: 1972 DAF 33 Delivery Van, John De Bruin
2nd Place: 1973 BMW 2002 2 door, Sloan Mc Burney
3rd Place: 1976 DAF 46 Sedan, John De Bruin

Class G
1st Place: 1935 Ford Woody Station Wagon, Robert Jennison
2nd Place: 1947 Ford Woody Woody, Robert Watkins
3rd Place: 1929 Ford Model A Station Wagon, Richard OBrien

Class GG
1st Place: 1974 Datsun 260Z Coupe/2 door, Nancy Lenhardt

Class H
1st Place: 1941 Cadillac Fleetwood 4 Dr Sedan, Donald Dorward
2nd Place: 1929 Stearns-Knight H8-90 Coupe, Harry Ziegler

Class I
1st Place: 1955 Ford Country Sedan Wagon, Duane Leach
2nd Place: 1937 Ford DeluxeTouring Sdn 4 dr, Donald Oster
3rd Place: 1950 Ford Crestline 2 Door Sedan, Donald Smith

Class K
1st Place: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible, Richard Matott

Class L
1st Place: 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible, Bob Urban
2nd Place: 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible, William & Patricia Mayer
3rd Place: 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe, Donna Jennings

Class M
1st Place: 1954 GM Buick Supa Sedan, Ed & Cathy Kelley

Class N
1st Place: 1971 AMC Javelin 2 Door Hardtop, Barbette Bostrom
2nd Place: 1967 Plymouth Barracuda 2 Door Coupe, Dave & Tish Williams
3rd Place: 1968 Chrysler Newport Convertible, Alan Shepard

Class O
1st Place: 1953 Pontiac Catalina 2 Door Hardtop, Betty & David Tollner
2nd Place: 1953 Oldsmobile Super 88 Sedan, Gary Moren
3rd Place: 1955 Chevy Bel Air 2 Door Hardtop, Richard Schultz

Class P
1st Place: 1961 Chevrolet Impala Bubbletop, Fred Girouard
2nd Place: 1959 Pontiac Bonneville 4 Dr Hardtop Vista, Michael Daugherty
3rd Place: 1965 Buick Skylark (Special)( Open (Conv.), Raymond Purner

Class Q
1st Place: 1968 Oldsmobile Cutlass S Convertible, Art & Judy Cooper
2nd Place: 1967 Oldsmobile Ninety Eight Convertible, Stephen Strogney

Class Q1
1st Place: 1968 Buick Sport Wagon Stationwagon, Kevin Dewyea
2nd Place: 1973 Pontiac Firebird 2 Door, Jenell Bergan
3rd Place: 1969 Pontiac Firebird Hardtop, Melanie Sitnik

Class R
1st Place: 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Corsa Open – Convertible, Kirsten Tullock
2nd Place: 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe, Peter Callesano
3rd Place: 1965 GM Corvair – Monza Convertible, Bill & Cathy Mulholland

Class S
1st Place: 1950 Studebaker Champion Coupe, Jack & Kathy Rodhouse
2nd Place: 1958 Studebaker Silver Hawk Coupe, Bill & Suzanne Nagelschmidt

Class T
1st Place: 1986 Yamaha VMax Motorcycle, Kimberley Metcalfe

Class U
1st Place: 1948 Dodge Power Wagon Pickup Truck, Nancy Keiper
2nd Place: 1931 Ford AA Steakbed, Martin Grover
3rd Place: 1950 GMC Truck Pickup, Daniel Bacce

Class U1
1st Place: 1964 Ford F100 Pickup, Duane & Marnita Leach
2nd Place: 1967 International Scout 800 SUV, Peyton & Susan Whitney
3rd Place: 1983 GMC K1500 4×4, Michael Ciufo

Class V
1st Place: 1970 Plymouth Superbird 2Dr ht, Ronald Hebert
2nd Place: 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner Coupe, Edward Jones
3rd Place: 1968 Dodge Charger 2 Dr, Thomas McCormick

Class W
1st Place: 1929 Hupmobile A 4 door Sedan, Rich & Connie Wylie
2nd Place: 1947 Ford 2 Dr Coupe, Chuck & Sherry Harriman
3rd Place: 1947 Ford Delux 2 Dr Sedan, George Mongillo

Class X
1st Place: 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Coupe, Michael Shoemaker
2nd Place: 1963 Chevy Chevy II Nova Convertible, Kimberley Metcalfe
3rd Place: 1961 Mercury Comet S-22 Sedan, Paul Ambers

Class X1
1st Place: 1936 Ford Pickup Truck, Thomas Petry
2nd Place: 1958 Chevrolet Apache 31 Pickup Truck, Paul Judson
3rd Place: 1972 Chevrolete Cheyenne Fleet side / Big Block, Frank Amarosa III

Class Y
1st Place: 1957 Porsche Speedster 356A, Timothy Beaulieu

Class Z
1st Place: 1953 Mack L Fire Truck, Barbara & Tom Truex
2nd Place: 1952 GMC M-211 Sargo, Noel Dydo
3rd Place: 1941 Buffalo Invinicble Fire Truck, Tracy Belden

 

“Top 20 Vermont Event″ ~ Yankee Magazine!

©Photos on this site are courtesy of Lee Krohn, Phil Jordon, David Kutchukian, Andrew McKeever and Linda McLenithan. All are used with permission and may not be used without consent of The Manchester and the Mountains Regional Chamber of Commerce
Warning: Unknown: open(/data/24/2/7/42/2659857/user/2919843/cgi-bin/.php/sessions/sess_ca6ae51bab81ad40c0f09f0150800eb8, O_RDWR) failed: No space left on device (28) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/data/24/2/7/42/2659857/user/2919843/cgi-bin/.php/sessions) in Unknown on line 0