2011 Winners

2011 Winners

Best In Show: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Stanley Cryz
Best Paint Job: Good News Garage
Vehicle Most Likely To Get A Ticket: 1983 Ferrari Model 308, Derek Beaulieu
Club Participation: Hudson Club
Oscar V. Johnson: 1953 Mack L Fire Truck, Barbara & Tom Truex

Class A
1st Place: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Stanley Cryz
2nd Place: 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Ray Papandrea
3rd Place: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, John Scipione

Class A1
1st Place: 1966 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, Leslie Barnard
2nd Place: 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Ken Dente
3rd Place: 1964 Chverolet Corvette Convertible, Jay & Pamela Green

Class A2
1st Place: 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Carol Whitford
2nd Place: 1979 Chevy L-82 Corvette C-3 T-Top, Norman Huffstater Jr.
3rd Place: 1977 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Joseph Dufresne

Class A3
1st Place: 1985 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Thom Broadhead

Class AA
1st Place: 1952 Mercedes Benz 220 4 Door Sedan, Nancy Schlemminger
2nd Place: 1952 Mercedes Benz Cabriolet A Cabrolet, Jesse Torregrossa
3rd Place: 1959 Mercedes 190SL Roadster Open, Morris Salame

Class AA1
1st Place: 1958 Mercedes 300SL Roadster, Lang Wheeler
2nd Place: 1965 Mercedes 230SL Convertible, Dorothy Baronas

Class AA2
1st Place: 1972 MB 350 SL 2 dr convertible, Peter Ohlweiler

Class AA3
1st Place: 1961 Mercedes 1906 4 Door Sedan, Robert Paquette

Class AA4
1st Place: 1984 Mercedes Benz 230E 4 door (W123), Al & Judy Faust

Class B
1st Place: 1909 Cadillac Model 30 Demi-Tonneau, Malcolm McNair
2nd Place: 1938 Cadillac La Salle Sedan, Nicholas Petry

Class B1
1st Place: 1952 Cadillac Series 62 4 Door Sedan, George Rehkamp
2nd Place: 1962 GM Series 62 Convertible, Joseph Strouse
3rd Place: 1952 Cadillac Series 62 Sedan, David & Nancy DiTommaso

Class B2
1st Place: 1976 Cadillac Fleetwood Brougham, Howard Lamberton

Class B3
1st Place: 1976 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible, C Irving
2nd Place: 1979 Cadillac Eldorado Biaritz 2 Door Sedan, George Irving

Class C
1st Place: 1935 Hudson Custom Deluxe Convertible, Carl Weber
2nd Place: 1916 Hudson 14763 Touring Car, Jerre Hoffman
3rd Place: 1937 Hudson Terraplane Utility Coupe, David Tuttle

Class D
1st Place: 1941 Packard 160 4 Door, Paul McCaffrey
2nd Place: 1983 Oldsmobile Olds/Hurst Hurst, Keith Vandale
3rd Place: 1950 Oldsmobile Futuramic 88 Wagon, Joseph Blair

Class D1
1st Place: 1953 Jeep Willys Open, Martin Coleman

Class DD
1st Place: 1959 Lotus Elite S-1 Type 14 Coupe, Joseph Marchione
2nd Place: 1963 Austin Healey MK II – BJ7 Convertible, Richard Duperey
3rd Place: 1963 Morris Minor Traveller Mini City

Class DD1
1st Place: 1973 Triumph TR-6 Open-Conv, Connie TerBush
2nd Place: 1974 Triumph TR6 Open, Diana Stanley
3rd Place: 1974 Triumph Stag, Rob Folia

Class DD2
1st Place: 1954 Bentley R-type Saloon, Paul & Christina McCaffrey
2nd Place: 1925 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost iccadilly Roadster, Ernest Smith
3rd Place: 1921 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost Tourer, John Parker, III

Class E
1st Place: 1911 Cole Cole 30 Q Touring, William Fagan
2nd Place: 1931 Studebaker Commander Sedan, John Rodhouse
3rd Place: 1929 Reo Flying Cloud Sport Coupe, Chuck Solger

Class EE
1st Place: 1953 MG TD Open, Gilbert Langswager
2nd Place: 1947 MG TC Roadster, Gary Dolderer
3rd Place: 1952 MG TD Roadster, Bruce Cox

Class EE1
1st Place: 1974 MG B GT 2 Door, Sue & Lloyd Potter
2nd Place: 1967 MG MGB GT Coupe, Joseph Blair
3rd Place: 1966 MG B Convertible, George Herschell

Class F
1st Place: 1930 Ford A Town Sedan, George Stokinger
2nd Place: 1929 Ford A Todor, Wayne Draper
3rd Place: 1931 Ford A 4 Dr Sedan, Doug Linden

Class FF
1st Place: 1957 Saab 2 Dr, Bruce Welch
2nd Place: 1970 BMW 2002 Sedan, Matt Arki
3rd Place: 1959 Lancia Appia Convertible, Barry Lamson

Class FF1
1st Place: 1972 DAF 33 Delivery Van, John De Bruin
2nd Place: 1973 BMW 2002 2 door, Sloan Mc Burney
3rd Place: 1976 DAF 46 Sedan, John De Bruin

Class G
1st Place: 1935 Ford Woody Station Wagon, Robert Jennison
2nd Place: 1947 Ford Woody Woody, Robert Watkins
3rd Place: 1929 Ford Model A Station Wagon, Richard OBrien

Class GG
1st Place: 1974 Datsun 260Z Coupe/2 door, Nancy Lenhardt

Class H
1st Place: 1941 Cadillac Fleetwood 4 Dr Sedan, Donald Dorward
2nd Place: 1929 Stearns-Knight H8-90 Coupe, Harry Ziegler

Class I
1st Place: 1955 Ford Country Sedan Wagon, Duane Leach
2nd Place: 1937 Ford DeluxeTouring Sdn 4 dr, Donald Oster
3rd Place: 1950 Ford Crestline 2 Door Sedan, Donald Smith

Class K
1st Place: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Convertible, Richard Matott

Class L
1st Place: 1964 Ford Mustang Convertible, Bob Urban
2nd Place: 1965 Ford Mustang Convertible, William & Patricia Mayer
3rd Place: 1966 Ford Mustang Coupe, Donna Jennings

Class M
1st Place: 1954 GM Buick Supa Sedan, Ed & Cathy Kelley

Class N
1st Place: 1971 AMC Javelin 2 Door Hardtop, Barbette Bostrom
2nd Place: 1967 Plymouth Barracuda 2 Door Coupe, Dave & Tish Williams
3rd Place: 1968 Chrysler Newport Convertible, Alan Shepard

Class O
1st Place: 1953 Pontiac Catalina 2 Door Hardtop, Betty & David Tollner
2nd Place: 1953 Oldsmobile Super 88 Sedan, Gary Moren
3rd Place: 1955 Chevy Bel Air 2 Door Hardtop, Richard Schultz

Class P
1st Place: 1961 Chevrolet Impala Bubbletop, Fred Girouard
2nd Place: 1959 Pontiac Bonneville 4 Dr Hardtop Vista, Michael Daugherty
3rd Place: 1965 Buick Skylark (Special)( Open (Conv.), Raymond Purner

Class Q
1st Place: 1968 Oldsmobile Cutlass S Convertible, Art & Judy Cooper
2nd Place: 1967 Oldsmobile Ninety Eight Convertible, Stephen Strogney

Class Q1
1st Place: 1968 Buick Sport Wagon Stationwagon, Kevin Dewyea
2nd Place: 1973 Pontiac Firebird 2 Door, Jenell Bergan
3rd Place: 1969 Pontiac Firebird Hardtop, Melanie Sitnik

Class R
1st Place: 1965 Chevrolet Corvair Corsa Open – Convertible, Kirsten Tullock
2nd Place: 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Coupe, Peter Callesano
3rd Place: 1965 GM Corvair – Monza Convertible, Bill & Cathy Mulholland

Class S
1st Place: 1950 Studebaker Champion Coupe, Jack & Kathy Rodhouse
2nd Place: 1958 Studebaker Silver Hawk Coupe, Bill & Suzanne Nagelschmidt

Class T
1st Place: 1986 Yamaha VMax Motorcycle, Kimberley Metcalfe

Class U
1st Place: 1948 Dodge Power Wagon Pickup Truck, Nancy Keiper
2nd Place: 1931 Ford AA Steakbed, Martin Grover
3rd Place: 1950 GMC Truck Pickup, Daniel Bacce

Class U1
1st Place: 1964 Ford F100 Pickup, Duane & Marnita Leach
2nd Place: 1967 International Scout 800 SUV, Peyton & Susan Whitney
3rd Place: 1983 GMC K1500 4×4, Michael Ciufo

Class V
1st Place: 1970 Plymouth Superbird 2Dr ht, Ronald Hebert
2nd Place: 1968 Plymouth Roadrunner Coupe, Edward Jones
3rd Place: 1968 Dodge Charger 2 Dr, Thomas McCormick

Class W
1st Place: 1929 Hupmobile A 4 door Sedan, Rich & Connie Wylie
2nd Place: 1947 Ford 2 Dr Coupe, Chuck & Sherry Harriman
3rd Place: 1947 Ford Delux 2 Dr Sedan, George Mongillo

Class X
1st Place: 1970 Chevrolet Chevelle Coupe, Michael Shoemaker
2nd Place: 1963 Chevy Chevy II Nova Convertible, Kimberley Metcalfe
3rd Place: 1961 Mercury Comet S-22 Sedan, Paul Ambers

Class X1
1st Place: 1936 Ford Pickup Truck, Thomas Petry
2nd Place: 1958 Chevrolet Apache 31 Pickup Truck, Paul Judson
3rd Place: 1972 Chevrolete Cheyenne Fleet side / Big Block, Frank Amarosa III

Class Y
1st Place: 1957 Porsche Speedster 356A, Timothy Beaulieu

Class Z
1st Place: 1953 Mack L Fire Truck, Barbara & Tom Truex
2nd Place: 1952 GMC M-211 Sargo, Noel Dydo
3rd Place: 1941 Buffalo Invinicble Fire Truck, Tracy Belden

 

“Top 20 Vermont Event″ ~ Yankee Magazine!