Previous Winners

2013 Winners

Best in Show: 1933 Lincoln 516 Victoria Coupe Murray, Glenn Davis
Best Paint Job: 1937 Packard 115C Convertible, Jack Williams
Longest Travel: 1995 Land Rover D90, Jack McVicker
Most Likely to Get a Ticket: 1967 Pontiac GTO High Top, Wayne Burch
Spectator Award: 1948 Pontiac Silver Streak Radical Custom Lead Sled, Eddie Klesh
Club Participation: Hudson
Oscar Johnson: 1968 Pontiac Firebird Sedan, Grub Bourn

Best of 40′s:       1947 M6 TC Convertible, Gary Dolderer
Best of 50′s:       1957 Chevrolet Cameo Truck, Donald LaDuc
Best of 60′s:       1966 Ford Mustang Convertible, Bill Hermann
Best of 70′s:       1972 Plymouth Barracuda 2 door Coupe, David & Geri Green
Best of 80′s:       1983 GMC Sierra 4 x 4, Michael Ciufo

2012 Winners

Best in Show: 1959 Ford Skyliner Open, Carl Laskey
Best Paint Job: 1953 Oldsmobile Super 88 Sedan, Gary Moren
Longest Travel: 1965 Plymouth HEMI Belvedere 2 Door Hardtop, Robert Shapiro
Most Likely to Get a Ticket: 1971 Chevy Nova SS Coupe, Henry Pinto
Spectator Award: 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertible, John Scipione
Club Participation: CVR Club
Oscar Johnson: 1947 Ford 2 Dr Coupe Coupe, Chuck & Sherry Harriman Tailgate Award:
1st Place: 1939 BUICK 46S Sport Coupe, Bryan Blas
2nd Place: 1936 Ford Pickup Truck, Thomas Petry
3rd Place: 1972 Chevrolet Cheyenne Fleet Side Pickup, Frank Amarose, III Best in 40′s & Earlier
1st Place: 1947 Chevrolet Coupe, Richard Schneider
2nd Place: 1909 Cadillac 30, Malcolm McNairBest in 50′s
1st Place: 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertlble, John Scipione
2nd Place: 1959 Plymouth Mopar Convertible, Jack Fleury
3rd Place: 1955 Chevrolet Bel Air 2 Door Sedan, Rick SchultzBest in 60′s
1st Place: 1969 Ford Mustang 2 Door Sportback, James Hart
2nd Place: 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Susan Schrader
3rd Place: 1962 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible / Hardtop, Jeffrey SylvesterBest in 70′s
1st Place: 1979 Chevrolet Camaro 2 Door Coupe, Robert UrbanBest in 90′s
1st Place: 1985 BMW M635CSI 2 Door Coupe, Carmine ColeClass A
1st Place: 1939 Buick 46S Sport Coupe, Brian Blas
2nd Place: 1932 Buick 67 4 Door Sedan, Roger RumneyClass A1
1st Place: 1951 Buick Super Convertible Open, Louis Segneri
2nd Place: 1958 Buick Century 2 Door, Keith Marcotte

Class A2
1st Place: 1968 Buick Sport Wagon, Kevin & Christine Dewyea
2nd Place: 1966 Buick Wildcat Convertible, Dick Matott
3rd Place: 1963 Buick LeSabre 4 Door, Dennis Marcotte

Class A3
1st Place: 1975 Buick LeSabre Convertible, Christopher Noulis
2nd Place: 1970 Buick GS Stage 1 2 Door Hardtop, Bill Baylis
3rd Place: 1972 Buick GS Convertible, Russ Bushnell

Class A5
1st Place: 1973 Buick Riviera 2 Door Hardtop, Marshall Chervin
2nd Place: 1971 Buick Riviera 2 Door Hardtop, Peter Tampas
3rd Place: 1965 Buick Riviera Dick Hittle

Class AA
1st Place: 1972 BMW 2002 Sedan, Mike Gilbert
2nd Place: 1970 BMW 2002 2 Door Sedan, Matt Arki
3rd Place: 1973 BMW 2002 Coupe, Sloan McBurney

Class AA1
1st Place: 1973 BMW 3.0 CSi Coupe, John Dickey
2nd Place: 1973 BMW 3.0 CSI Coupe, Andrew Wilson

Class AA2
1st Place: 1985 BMW 323i 2 DR, George Conley
2nd Place: 1982 BMW 320is Coupe, Brent Rabideau

Class AA4
1st Place: 1985 BMW M635CSI 2 Door Coupe, Carmine Cole
2nd Place: 1983 BMW 635 CSi Euro Closed, Scott Stowell

Class AAA
1st Place: 1970 Opel Kadett 2 Dr Hard Top, Mike Albano

Class B
1st Place: 1962 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible / Hardtop, Jeffrey Sylvester
2nd Place: 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Ray Papandrea
3rd Place: 1959 Chevrolet Corvette Convertlble, John Scipione

Class B1
1st Place: 1968 Chevrolet Corvette Coupe, Susan Schrader
2nd Place: 1979 Chevrolet Corvette L-82 C-3 T-Top, Norman, Jr Huffstater
3rd Place: 1981 Chevrolet Corvette C-3, John Leitch

Class BB
1st Place: 1954 Daimler-Benz 300 “Adenauer” 4 Door Sedan, Bruce Welch
2nd Place: 1959 Mercedes Benz 220S Cabrolet, Jesse Torregrossa
3rd Place: 1952 Mercedes Benz 220 Sedan 4 Door, Leon & Nancy Schlemminger

Class BB1
1st Place: 1955 Mercedes Benz 300sl Gullwing, Walter Scott
2nd Place: 1959 Mercedes 190SL Convertible, MORRIS SALAME
3rd Place: 1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster, Christian Nast

Class C
1st Place: 1916 Hudson Touring Car, Jerre Hoffman
2nd Place: 1954 Hudson Super Jet 4 Door, Bruce Smith
3rd Place: 1951 Hudson Hollywood Hornet Coupe, Len Noble

Class CC
1st Place: 1962 Porsche 356B Roadster Pickup, Alex Dearborn
2nd Place: 1959 Porsche 356 coupe, Ken Taplin
3rd Place: 1974 Porsche Carrera Targa, Graef Werner

Class CC1
1st Place: 1973 Porsche 991E Coupe, Robert Goldman
2nd Place: 1981 Porsche 911 Coupe, Tim Britton

Class D
1st Place: 1923 Franklin 10B Sedan, Robert Metro
2nd Place: 1978 Ford Country Squire Wagon, Jerre Hoffman
3rd Place: 1984 Chevrolet El Camino Truck, Alec Petry

Class D1
1st Place: 1953 Jeep Willeys Open, Pamela Coleman
2nd Place: 1961 Willys CJ3B Jeep, Bill Wise
3rd Place: 1963 Willys C-J5 Jeep, Joe & Mary Blair

Class DD1
1st Place: 1964 Sunbeam Tiger Convertible, Chris & Carol Perkins
2nd Place: 1962 Austin Mini Cooper S Coupe, Kenneth Daly
3rd Place: 1960 Morris Minor Minor 2 Door, Mike Smith

Class DD2
1st Place: 1970 Triumph tr 6 Covertible, Paul Lamson
2nd Place: 1973 Triumph TR6 Open Roadster, Craig Terbush
3rd Place: 1974 Jensen Healey Convertible, Bob & Georgean Abels

Class E
1st Place: 1913 Hupmobile Runabout, Martin Midura
2nd Place: 1918 Detroit Electric 75b Coupe, William & Marsha Mackey
3rd Place: 1938 Lasalle 5027 Opera Coupe, Thomas Petry

Class E1
1st Place: 1940 Cadillac 62 Coupe, Frank Moro

Class EE
1st Place: 1971 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow 4 Door, Alex Hinson
2nd Place: 1975 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow 4 Door, Garry DuFour

Class F
1st Place: 1924 Ford T Pickup, Richard Shortsleeves
2nd Place: 1914 Ford T Touring, Brian Midura
3rd Place: 1931 Ford A Pickup 82B, Peter Wenk

Class FF
1st Place: 1947 MG TC Roadster, Gary Dolderer
2nd Place: 1953 MG TD Roadster, Bruce & Cindy Austin
3rd Place: 1952 MG TD Roadster, Bruce Cox

Class FF1
1st Place: 1966 MG B Roadster, George Herschell
2nd Place: 1979 MG-B Roadster Sports Car, Gary Hansen
3rd Place: 1967 MG MGBGT Coupe, Joe & Mary Blair

Class G
1st Place: 1947 Ford Woody Station Wagon, Robert Watkins
2nd Place: 1940 Ford Deluxe Wodie Station Wagon, Kate & Wally Hirsch
3rd Place: 1929 Ford Model A Woodie Station Wagon, Dick & Barbara O’Brien

Class GG
1st Place: 1966 Volkswagon Beetle Sedan, Bill & Miranda Rodhouse
2nd Place: Chris Costanza
3rd Place: 1970 DAF 55 Coupe, John de Bruin

Class GG1
1st Place: 1972 VW Ghia, Kathleen De Rham
2nd Place: 1978 Fiat 131S 4 Door Sedan, Jonathan Ranney
3rd Place: 1973 Volvo P-1800 ES 2 Door Sport Wagon, Harvey & Audrey Rutheiser

Class H
1st Place: 1937 Packard 115 C Conv, Merle Williams
2nd Place: 1929 Peerless Jun-61 Roadster, Mark Garvin
3rd Place: 1921 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost Tourer, John Parker

Class H1
1st Place: 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner Hard Top, Philip Miller

Class HH
1st Place: 1974 Datsun 260Z Coupe, Nancy Lenhardt
2nd Place: 1986 Mitsubishi Starion 2 door hatchback, Jedd Hall

Class I
1st Place: 1959 Ford Skyliner Open, Carl Laskey
2nd Place: 1940 ford Standard Coupe, Kenneth Maurer
3rd Place: 1937 Ford Deluxe Touring 4 door Sedan, Don Oster

Class J
1st Place: 1964 Ford Galaxy XL500 Convertible, Ron Hanisko
2nd Place: 1964 Ford Galazie 500XL, David Conant
3rd Place: 1968 Mercury Montego MX Convertible, Jay Green

Class K
1st Place: 1956 Ford Thunderbird Conv, Jack & Bev Canale
2nd Place: 1966 Thunderbird Coupe, Claude & Louise Poisson
3rd Place: 1977 Ford T-Bird 2 Dr Hardtop, Claude Reynolds

Class L
1st Place: 1969 Ford Mustang 2 Door Sportback, James Hart
2nd Place: 1965 Ford Mustang Fastback, Chris & Carol Perkins
3rd Place: 1967 Shelby GT 500 Fastback, Kenn Jordan

Class M
1st Place: 1955 Dodge Custom Royal Lancer 4 door, Stephen Krilyno
2nd Place: 1959 Rambler American 2 Dr Club Sedan, Harry Van Alstyne
3rd Place: 1947 Lincoln Zepher Convertable, Paul Azzinaro

Class N
1st Place: 1965 AMC/Rambler Marlin 2 Door Hardtop, Robert Hayden
2nd Place: 1971 AMC Javelin 2 Door Hardtop, Ed Bostrom
3rd Place: 1969 Dodge Coronet Super Bee 2 Dr, Bobby Higgins

Class O
1st Place: 1953 Pontiac Catalina 2 Door Hard Top, Betty & David Tollner
2nd Place: 1954 Pontiac Chieftan Station Wagon, Bill McMillen
3rd Place: 1953 Oldsmobile Super 88 Sedan, Gary Moren

Class P
1st Place: 1957 Chevrolet Belair Convertlble, John Scipione
2nd Place: 1957 Pontiac Starchief 2 Door Hardtop, Frank & Barbara Witham
3rd Place: 1966 Pontiac Grand Prix Coupe, Dennis & Pauline Vieira

Class Q
1st Place: 1967 Chevelle Malibu Convertible, Robert Powers
2nd Place: 1968 Pontiac Firebird, Grub Bourn
3rd Place: 1976 G M Cadillac Eldo Convertible, Richard Irving

Class Q1
1st Place: 1979 Chevrolet Chevelle 2 Door, George & Judy Disorda
2nd Place: 1968 Pontiac Firebird Coupe, Harold Miner
3rd Place: 1969 Pontiac Firebird Coupe, Melanie Sitnik

Class R
1st Place: 1968 Chevrolet Corvair Monza 2 Door, Ted Perkins
2nd Place: 1964 Chevrolet Corvair Monza Coupe, Peter Callesano

Class S
1st Place: 1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk Hardtop, John Rodhouse
2nd Place: 1960 Studebaker Hawk Coupe, Bill Mulholland
3rd Place: 1969 Avanti II Studebaker Coupe, Sean & Donald Mulholland

Class T
1st Place: 1962 Harley-Davidson XLCH Motorcycle, Christopher Falanga

Class U
1st Place: 1948 Dodge Power Wagon Pickup Truck, Nancy Keiper
2nd Place: Steven Gordon
3rd Place: 1948 Jeep Willy’s Pickup, Robert Swinarton

Class U1
1st Place: 1964 Ford 100 Pick Up, Duane Leach
2nd Place: 1983 GMC Sierra Truck, Mike Ciufo
3rd Place: 1970 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup, Dan Tatro

Class V
1st Place: 1968 Plymouth Road Runner Coupe, Bill Jones
2nd Place: 1965 Plymouth HEMI Belvedere 2 Door Hardtop, Robert Shapiro
3rd Place: 1967 Plymouth 9TX 2 Door Hardtop, Ricky Barnard

Class W
1st Place: 1947 Ford 2 Door Coupe Coupe, Chuck & Sherry Harriman
2nd Place: 1933 Ford Truck Truck, Wes & Donna Dikeman
3rd Place: 1927 Ford T Roadster, Michael Holbrook

Class X
1st Place: 1967 Chevrolet Chevelle 2 Door, Matt Halliday
2nd Place: 1967 Pontiac GTO Coupe, Burch
3rd Place: 1940 Hupmobile Skylark Roadster, Edward Moore

Class X1
1st Place: 1936 Ford Pickup Truck, Thomas Petry
2nd Place: 1958 GMC Pickup Truck, Christine Halliday
3rd Place: 1954 Chevrolet Pamel 3200, Bill Bower

Class Y
1st Place: 1966 ERA A C Cobra 2 Door, Lee Grey
2nd Place: 1968 VW Dune Buggy, Jeff & Lisa Hall
3rd Place: 1966 Dodge A100 Pickup, Cliff & Etta Ricketts

Class Z
1st Place: 1952 Dodge M37 Cargo, Linda & Michael diMonda
2nd Place: 1941 Buffalo Invincible Fire Truck, Tracy Belden
3rd Place: 1953 Mack LS-85 Pumper Firetruck, Tom & Barbara Truex

 

“Top 20 Vermont Event″ ~ Yankee Magazine!

©Photos on this site are courtesy of Lee Krohn, Phil Jordon, David Kutchukian, Andrew McKeever and Linda McLenithan. All are used with permission and may not be used without consent of The Manchester and the Mountains Regional Chamber of Commerce